2017
Jose Braat, Turnvereniging EOC
Dick de Nijs, Twins/De Glaskoning
Dennis van Halderen, vv Irene ’58

2016
Rein Lambregts, PromOosterhout
Ton en Thea van de Meijden, jeu-de-boulesvereniging Le Cochonet
José Braat, turnvereniging EOC, Oosterhout;

2015
Jan Stultjens

2014
Geen Sportgala gehouden

2013
André van der Schoof MHC De Warande

2012
Wim van Hagen, MHC De Warande
Jaap Baghus, SCO/TOFS
Cees Snoeren, Oosterhoutse Biljartfederatie

2011
Ronald Bulterman – Honk- en Softbal, Twins
Rob Huijs – Wielrennen, De Jonge Renner
Jos Pompe – Schaatsen, IJs- en SkeelerClub Oosterhout

2010
Gulhan Dermitas – Teakwondo, Teakwondovereniging Oosterhout

2009
Piet van Dortmont –  Lenig en Sportief 50+
Mohamed Aarab  – Taekwondo, Taekwondovereniging Oosterhout
Cocki Baart Cocki`s –  Gymnastics

2008
Eric Beumer – Honk- en Softbal, Twins
Jan Goossens – Tennis, VBF
Farida Pascoal-Blom – Bowlen, Bowling Vereniging Oosterhout

2007
Annie van Baal – Turnen,  E.O.C.
Peter Soeters – Zaalvoetbal, ZVO
Monty Agaatsz – Teakwondo, Eastwood Warriors

2006
Henk van Nunen, v.v. O.V.V.’67
Hans Dehing, voormalige Sportraad
Coen Gerrits, Tennis T.C. DHO

2005
Ad Broeders, biljart Rüttchen Groep
Rinus Bliemer, gevechtsport Arashi
Joop Beekmans, zwemmen OZ&PC De Warande

2004
Cor van der Heijden, voetbal v.v. Oosterhout
Jack Koenen, wielrennen w.v. De Jonge Renner
Ruud Goverde, schaken, schaakvereniging  D4

2003
Theo Poell +, volleybal, VOKO
Henk Nuninga, schaatsen, IJSCO
Hans Rehm, bowlen, Bowling Vereniging Oosterhout

2002
Sjef Schuurbiers, duiken, Lagosta

Geert Heersche, atletiek, ATV SCorpio
Huub van Es, hockey, MHC DE Warande/Sportraad

2001
Piet Janssens, turnen, E.O.C.

Jan Schrauwen, atletiek, ATV Scorpio
Ton van Bekhoven, zwemmen, OZ&PC De Warande

2000
Piet van Leijsen, ruitersport, De Heuvelruitertjes
Diny Schellekens, volleybal, VOKO
Janus Volders, schietsport, St. Joris Dorst

1999
Ulrich Zwijsen, atletiek, ATV Scorpio
Gerard Schook, basketbal, Eastwood Tigers
Piet van Dortmont, turnen, L.E.S.

1998
Leen van Delft +, voetbal, S.C.O.
Henk van Tilborg, rolschaatsen, De Rolling Stars
Hans Janssen, hockey, MHC De Warande

1997
Wim Hol, korfbal, De Voltreffers
Jack van Bekhoven, zwemmen, OZ&PC De Warande
Cocki Baart, turnen, Cocki’s Gymnastics

1996
Wout Kops, bilarten, Algemeen
Theo Hanegraaf, wielrennen, w.v. De Jonge Renner
Anton van Dongen, handbal, H.V.O.

1995
Henk de Laat +, voetbal, T.S.C.
Martin Zopfi +, voetbal, zomeravondvoetbal
Willem Kruijt, honk- en softbal, Gambro Twins

1994
Jan van der Heijden, voetbal, S.C.O.
Henk Janssen schaken, schaakvereniging D4
Ad Evers, O.R.T.S.

1993
Riet Oomen, hockey, MHC De Warande

Albin Libera, judo, Judovereniging Libera
Diana Damen, rolschaatsen, De Rolling Stars